Canada’s Great Kitchen Party!

Regional Qualifier for the Canadian Culinary Championships

Join us for an amazing evening to celebrate Canadian Culture in food, sport and music!

Saturday, October 27th

TCU Place

Saskatoon Competing Chefs

Heather Bekar-Schulte

Heather Bekar-Schulte

Chef de Partie Catering View Website

Representing Saskatoon

Todd Clark

Todd Clark

Boffins Public House View Website

Representing Saskatoon

Darren Craddock

Darren Craddock

The Village Bistro View Website

Representing Saskatoon

Greg Doucette

Greg Doucette

The Rook & Raven Pub View Website

Representing Saskatoon

Jonathan Harris

Jonathan Harris

Shift / Oliver & Bonacinni View Website

Representing Saskatoon

Christopher Hill

Christopher Hill

Taste Restaurant Group View Website

Representing Saskatoon

Shaun McConnell

Shaun McConnell

Riverside Golf and Country Club View Website

Representing Saskatoon

Jenni Schrenk

Jenni Schrenk

Chef Jenni Cuisine View Website

Representing Saskatoon

Ticket Packages & Prices

A Dish by Chef Blake Flann
A Dish by Chef Blake Flann
  • Individual Ticket: $350
  • Corporate Table: table of 10: $3500
  • VIP Athlete Hosted Table: VIP access, table of 10 guests + elite athlete from amateur, para or pro-sport: $5500
  • Silver Partner: on site branding, VIP access, table of 10 guests + elite athlete from amateur, para or pro-sport: $10000
  • Gold Partner: pre-event and on site branding, VIP access, special benefits, two tables of 10 guests + 2 elite athletes from amateur, para or pro-sport: $25000

(Taxes not included)

Event Co-Chairs

Trent Norman

Trent Norman

Blair Chapman

Blair Chapman

Partners

Thank you to the partners and supporters who provide vital support to the project!

Event Schedule

Saskatoon Winning Chefs

5:15pm – VIP Reception (Stand up format)
This reception is for Deloitte, Gold Partners, Silver Partners, VIP Athlete Hosted Table buyers, athletes and celebrities in attendance.
  • Featuring James McFarland, University of Saskatchewan, 2017 Saskatoon Gold Medal winner
  • Silent Auction, raffles and KP Pints
5:30pm – Early access to chef stations for VIPs
6:00pm – The Competition (stand up format)
General Admittance for corporate table and individual ticket buyers
  • Tasting of the top 8 chefs’ creations
  • Tasting of Canada’s best wines, spirits and KP Pints – Canada’s best craft beers
  • Silent Auction, Raffles
  • Athletes and celebrities in attendance
7:40 PM – Celebration Gala (sit down format)
  • Enjoy decadent dessert or cheese plate and Canadian wines
  • Recognition of the evening’s competing chefs, athletes and musicians
  • MC – coming soon
  • Entertainment – coming soon
  • Crowning of the Culinary Bronze, Silver and Gold medalists
  • Live Auction– Trips to include: Big White Culinary Adventure, Tuscany, Mallorca – Spain, The Caribbean (new), Morocco, Vietnam (new), NAPA (brought back!), Newfoundland through the eyes of Alan Doyle (brought back!) and the 1001 Km Cycling Challenge From Lake Louise to Whistler
  • To be the first to receive this year’s auction trip details: Click Here

Judges

  • James Chatto, National Culinary Advisor
  • Noelle Chorney, Senior Judge
  • Michael Beaulé
  • dee Hobsbawn-Smith
  • Renée Kohlman
  • Peter Phillips
  • Chef James McFarland

Contact

Lisa Peters
Eye Inspire Events
Box 686, White City, SK  S4L 5B1
P: 306-539-5339
E: saskatoon@greatkitchenparty.com

To be the first to receive this year's auction trip details:

Click Here